1x FP607 Walbro Out Tank Fuel Injection Pump (FP607)

Be the first to review this product

Part No: FP607

Availability: In stock

Excl. Tax: £85.84 Incl. Tax: £103.01

Looking for greater quantities?
Trade prices available. E-mail us on our contact form, conditions apply.

VAT registered within the EU?
Make an account and email us on the contact form submitting your VAT number. (Not applicable in UK)

Products in stock for same day dispatch. Cut off 1pm GMT.
(Supply permitting)

Call us for technical advice
+44 (0) 1477 532 317


Pay securely by Sagepay or Paypal

Join Us on Facebook!



Description

Details

FP607 Walbro Fuel Parts
Walbro Out-Tank Fuel Injection Pump (3 Bar)
Fittings In:-12
Fittings Out:-12x1.5mm Banjo Stub or Volvo/Jaguar Adaptor
Pump:-Walbro GSL393
Voltage:-12
Flow Ltr/Hr (Max):- 216
Flow Ltr/Hr @ 3 Bar (44psi):- 186
Flow Ltr/Hr @ 5 Bar (73psi):- 156
Max Pressure (Bar):- 7.6
Location To Tank (Mtrs) 0.6
Thread Size:-10x1mm sft
Length (mm):-160
Diameter (mm):-43
Weight (Kg):-0.46
Please ensure that a pre-filter such as our 'Bullet Filter' is fitted prior to installation to prevent contamination.

Applications:- Daimler, Jaguar, Volvo
Please see 'Injection Pump Application list' in the download section

Cross Reference Numbers:-

DAIMLER CBC5656
DAIMLER DBC2482
JAGUAR CBC5656
JAGUAR CFB5656
JAGUAR DBC2482
JAGUAR EBC10123
JAGUAR EBC11365
JAGUAR EBC11367
JAGUAR EBC11368
JAGUAR NMD6013AA
VOLVO 1389449
VOLVO 9142044
VOLVO 13894498
VOLVO 91420448
VOLVO 91420455
VOLVO 13366794

Additional Info

Additional Info

Part Number FP607
Barcode 5053557458096
Pack Size 1 Single Unit
Manufacturer Walbro

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 1x FP607 Walbro Out Tank Fuel Injection Pump (FP607)

Shipping Calculator

Click here for Payment, Delivery and Returns info

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate